Electronic Component's News
Selected language     English  ▼

   Manufacturer
   Altera (255)
   AMD (11)
   AnalogDevice (106)
   Atmel (208)
   Avago (11)
   CUI (16)
   Cypress (134)
   Dialight (5)
   EEweb (138)
   Epson (4)
   FCI (11)
   Freescale (276)
   Glenair (8)
   Grayhill (1)
   Harris (45)
   Harwin (9)
   Hitron (0)
   iCHaus (7)
   Infineon (102)
   Intersil (142)
   Lattice (33)
   LEDtronics (87)
   Littelfuse (79)
   Marvell (3)
   Maxim (52)
   Maxwell (6)
   Meder (41)
   Micrel (31)
   Microchip (683)
   Micron (107)
   Micronas (58)
   Micronetics (1)
   Micropac (33)
   Microsemi (9)
   Micross (27)
   Millmax (2)
   MiniCircuits (4)
   MRV (33)
   MtronPTI (8)
   Murata (15)
   NXP (513)
   ONSemiconductor (260)
   OPTEK (14)
   Philips (4)
   RaytheonCompany (173)
   Renesas (656)
   RFMDevices (87)
   Rochester (37)
   Sony (681)
   STMicroelectronics (242)
   TexasInstruments (2,017)
   VirginiaPanel (42)
   Vishay (232)
   Weidmuller (201)

   Distributor
   ARROW (464)
   DIGIKEY (1,380)
   Element14 (855)
   MOUSER (265)
   ONLINECOMPONENTS (54)
   TTI (83)
   VERICAL (2)
Avago > Avago 100G CFP4 LR4 Transceiver Demonstration at OFC 2014
Date: 2014-03-12 15:25Read: 3987


)


In this video, we demonstrate our latest 100G CFP4 LR4
solution. It is our new generation of 100G LR transceiver
module solution based on the new CFP4 MSA form factor.
The solution supports 100Gbit Ethernet data transmission
over a 10km distance.

Total : 11 ( 1/2 Pages)
Avago Introduces Industry’s First Automotive Grade Photovoltaic MOSFET Driver at Electronica 2014
by Avago - 2015-01-19 16:12 - 4,944 views
At Electronica 2014, Avago Technologies introduced the ACPL-K30T, an optocoupler-based photovoltaic driver device designed to drive high voltage MOSFET and withstand extreme heat for automotive under-the-hood applications. The device is automotive qualified per AEC-Q100 Grade 1 and optimized for use in battery management systems of modern electric vehicles (EV), hybrid electric vehicles (HEV) and plug-in hybrid electric vehicles (PHEV) as well as high-temperature power systems of conventional internal combustion engine vehicles. More information can be found at www.avagotech.com.
Versatile Link crimpless connector demonstration
by Avago - 2014-10-21 11:49 - 6,851 views
This video provides a step by step demonstration of how to terminate a 1mm plastic optical cable using Avago’s crimpless Versatile Link connectors.
Avago 100G CFP2 Line Card Reference Solution Demonstration at OFC 2014
by Avago - 2014-03-12 15:25 - 3,663 views
) In this video, we demonstrate our new 100G CFP2 line card reference solution. The solution features Avago's AFBR-8420Z CFP2 module and AVSP-1104 PHY IC. The solution is designed to maximize the delivery of 10G data channels for modern 100G networks.
Avago 100G CFP4 LR4 Transceiver Demonstration at OFC 2014
by Avago - 2014-03-12 15:25 - 3,987 views
) In this video, we demonstrate our latest 100G CFP4 LR4 solution. It is our new generation of 100G LR transceiver module solution based on the new CFP4 MSA form factor. The solution supports 100Gbit Ethernet data transmission over a 10km distance.
Avago 100G QSFP28 SR4 Solution Demonstration at OFC 2014
by Avago - 2014-03-12 15:24 - 3,939 views
) In this video, we demonstrate our latest 100G QSFP28 SR4 solution. It is our new generation of 100G SR transceiver module solution based on the new QSFP28 form factor. The solution supports 100Gbit Ethernet data transmission for modern datacenter and enterprise networking applications.
Avago 100G Retimer IC Solution Demonstration at OFC 2014
by Avago - 2014-03-12 15:24 - 3,757 views
) In this video, we demonstrate our new family of multi-channel retimer IC devices, the AVSP-4412 and AVSP-8801, designed for 100G network backplane and port side applications. The AVSP -4412 is a full-duplex 4-channel retimer IC. The AVSP-8801 is a unidirectional 8-channel retimer IC. These devices are part of our Vortex Signal Integrity™ product family leveraging Avago's leading -edge 28nm CMOS SerDes technology with best-in-class power, jitter, crosstalk and reach performance.
Avago QSFP+ eSR4 Multimode Transceiver Demonstration
by Avago - 2013-08-24 12:18 - 7,578 views
Avago's longest reach 40GbE proven with leading multimode fiber cabling vendors at OFC/NFOEC 2013. Avago's new 40GbE QSFP+ eSR4 multimode transceiver extends beyond 500 meters.
Avago QSFP+ eSM4 Quad-Channel Long-Reach 10G Ethernet QSFP+ Transceiver Demonstration
by Avago - 2013-08-24 12:18 - 8,695 views
Avago Technologies demonstrated its new quad-channel long- reach 10G Ethernet QSFP+ transceiver over 10km single-mode fiber cables at OFC/NFOEC 2013. Avago's new QSFP+ eSM4 is also compliant to the XLPPI electrical interface specs per IEEE 802.3ba 40G Ethernet standard supporting 40G Ethernet aggregate links in addition to 10G Ethernet links.
Avago Vortex 100G Gearbox and 25G CDR Demonstration
by Avago - 2013-08-24 12:17 - 9,295 views
Avago Technologies demonstrated its 100G gearbox IC and quad- channel 25G CDR IC over an Amphenol Megtron 6 backplane at OFC/NFOEC 2013. The Vortex Gearbox™ AVSP-1104 is the industry's longest reach 10:4 Gearbox withstanding up to 32dB of channel loss, ideal for driving both backplane and portside for data center, enterprise and OTN switch and router applications.
Avago 100G CFP2 SR10 Optical Transceiver Demonstration
by Avago - 2013-08-24 12:16 - 9,610 views
The Avago 100G CFP2 SR10 optical transceiver, the AFBR-8420Z, is a 10-channel pluggable, multi-mode parallel optic transceiver module designed to maximize the delivery of 10G data channels for modern 100G networks at significantly lower costs than existing industry solutions. The device supports 100Gbps SR10 and 10x10Gbps Ethernet interconnects. In addition, the device is interoperates with 40G SR4 and Avago 10G SR optical solutions.

       1 2         

| Total | 2015-01-19 | 2014-10-21 | 2014-03-12 | 2013-08-24 | 2013-06-05 |
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com 2003 - 2013